Mark Webber

Follow
Mark Webber

Born

8/27/1976, Queanbeyan, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mark Alan Webber
6.9
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mark Webber was born in Queanbeyan, New South Wales, Australia. He started out racing motorcycles, and moved to four wheels in 1991, taking up karting at the age of 15. He won the New South Wales state championship in 1993, and moved straight into the Australian Formula Ford…more

Credits