Mark Wilson (I)

Follow
Mark Wilson (I)

Born

4/11/1929

Birth Name

James Mark Wilson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mark Wilson the Magician, Mark J. Wilson, James Mark Wilson
8.3
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

When James Mark Wilson was eight years old he watched a magician perform in Indianapolis and resolved then and there the mystic art of magic would become his own life calling.
Five years later, he took a part-time job at a Magic shop in Dallas, Texas where…more

Credits