Markie Post

Follow
Markie Post

Born

11/4/1950, Palo Alto, California

Birth Name

Majorie Armstrong Post

Gender

Female
8.8
User Rating
44 votes

Biography

EDIT
Marjorie Armstrong Post was born in Palo Alto, CA. She was raised in Walnut Creek, CA. Her father, Richard Freeman Post, was a physicist and her mother, Marylee, was a poet. Markie attended Los Lamas High School. She started college at Pomona College and graduated in 1975 from…more

Credits