Marla Sokoloff

Follow
Marla Sokoloff

Born

12/19/1980, Alameda County, California, USA

Birth Name

Marla Lynne Sokoloff

Gender

Female
9.1
User Rating
60 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born and raised in San Francisco, Marla Sokoloff moved to Los Angeles in 1994 and enrolled in the Los Angeles County High School of the Arts, where she studied theater and music. She won numerous awards and accolades for her singing, performing the national anthem at such high…more

Credits