Marlee Matlin

Follow
Marlee Matlin

Born

8/24/1965, Morton Grove, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Marlee Beth Matlin

Gender

Female
  • Marlee Matlin on The Apprentice.
  • Marlee Matlin on Season 11 of The Appren...
  • Marlee Matlin appears in the final seaso...
7.2
User Rating
131 votes

Biography

EDIT
Marlee, who burst onto the scene years ago with her performance in the feature film Children of a Lesser God (for which she won an academy award), has continued to build her resume ever since. Like any celebrity, Matlin's personal life is grist for the press. ParentTime did…more

Credits