Marlene Dietrich

Follow
Marlene Dietrich

Born

12/27/1901, Schöneberg, Germany

Died

5/6/1992

Birth Name

Marie Magdalena Dietrich von Losch

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lili Marlene
9.5
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Marlene Dietrich was on December 27, 1901 in Schneberg, a district of Berlin, Germany. Marlene was a German-born American actress, singer, and entertainer. She was the first German actress to become successful in Hollywood. She was the youngest of two daughters, in fact she had a sister (Elisabeth)…more

Credits