Marlene Favela

Follow
Marlene Favela

Born

8/5/1976, Santiago Papasquiaro, Durango, Mexico

Birth Name

Silvia Marlene Favela Meraz

Gender

Female
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Marlene Favela was born in Santiago Papasquiaro, Durango, Mexico on August 5, 1976. Marlene has performed in Mexican soap operas (that is, telenovelas) including "El Velo de la Novia," and "Gata Salvaje." She has appeared in the US in an "Ugly Betty" project, but is best known in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW