Marlon Brando

Follow
Marlon Brando

Born

4/3/1924, Omaha, Nebraska

Died

7/1/2004

Birth Name

Marlon Brando Jr.

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
66 votes

Biography

EDIT
Marlon Brando is an American actor who is best known for his roles in The Godfather, A Streetcar Named Desire, Guys and Dolls, and On The Waterfront. He is widely regarded as one of the most influential actors in the history of American film. Brando was born on…more

Credits