Marnette Patterson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/26/1980 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Marnette Provost Patterson

Gender

Female

Biography:

Marnette Patterson was born on April 26, 1980 in Los Angeles, California. She is best known for her role as Nicole Farrell on the NBC series Something So Right, starring Mel Harris and Jere Burns. She also starred in the short-lived WB sitcom Movie Stars and the made-for-TV movie The Stalking of Laurie Show. Outside of television, Marnette has also appeared in films such as Camp Nowhere, Who's Your Daddy?, Pope Dreams and Cloud Nine. She also was in It's Christmastime Again, Charlie Brown and It's Spring Training, Charlie Brown.



In October 2005, she guest starred on the hit WB show Supernatural as a young high school student caught in the wrath of Bloody Mary. She also appeared on the WB show Charmed. She played a character called Christy a powerful witch and older sister to Billie who is played by Kaley Cuoco. Christy plays a twisted witch who is out to stop the Charmed Ones at all costs with help from the Triad.
More
Less