Marni Nixon

Follow
Marni Nixon

Born

2/22/1930, Altadena, California, USA

Birth Name

Margaret Nixon McEathron

Gender

Female
9.3
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Although few musical fans would recognise her face, Marni Nixon has performed in some of the best loved musical films in the world. Marni was a child entertainer and was trained in opera. However, she also had a natural aptitude for popular music. In 1955 she was hired…more

Credits