Marsha Hunt

Follow
Marsha Hunt

Born

10/17/1917, Chicago, Illinois

Birth Name

Marcia Virginia Hunt

Gender

Female
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Marsha Hunt is an American actress whose career was cut short due to McCarthy era of the 1950s. Marsha was born on October 7, 1917 in Chicago, Illinois and went to the Irving School of Dramatics. She began her career as a singer and model, but soon would…more

Credits