Marshall Brickman

Follow
Marshall Brickman

Born

8/25/1939, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Birth Name

Marshall Michael Brickman

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

He is an Oscar-winning screenwriter, who collaborated with Woody Allen on some of the director's most successful work, such as "Manhattan" and "Annie Hall." Marshall began his show business career as a folk musician with The Tarriers from 1962-65, and then The Journeymen with John and Michelle Phillips,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Marshall Brickman yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW