Marshall Thompson

Follow
Marshall Thompson

Born

11/27/1925, Peoria Illinois, USA

Died

5/18/1992

Birth Name

James Marshall Thompson

Gender

Male
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Marshall Thompson was an actor, director, and writer, born November 27, 1925 in Peoria, Illinois. He began acting in high school, writing and producing several plays. He started pre-med in college, but soon switched to drama. In 1944 he was discovered by a talent scout and signed to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Marshall Thompson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW