Martha Plimpton

Follow
Martha Plimpton

Born

11/16/1970, New York City, New York, United States

Birth Name

Martha Campbell Plimpton

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Martha Carradine
  • The cast of Raising Hope Season 3.
  • Martha Plimptonon Raising Hope Season 3.
  • The cast of Raising Hope Season 3.
  • Martha Plimpton on Raising Hope.
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
37 votes

Biography

EDIT

Actress and singer Martha Plimpton is the daughter of the daughter of Keith Carradine and Shelley Plimpton, who met while performing in the original Broadway run of Hair.

Martha has worked on such productions as The Good Wife, Law & Order: Criminal Intent, and Raising Hope.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Martha Plimpton yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less