Martha Plimpton

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/16/1970 , New York City, New York, United States

Birth Name

Martha Campbell Plimpton

Gender

Female

Biography:

Actress and singer Martha Plimpton is the daughter of the daughter of Keith Carradine and Shelley Plimpton, who met while performing in the original Broadway run of Hair.

Martha has worked on such productions as The Good Wife, Law & Order: Criminal Intent, and Raising Hope.

More
Less