Martha Raye

Follow
Martha Raye

Born

8/27/1916, Butte, Montana

Died

10/19/1994

Birth Name

Margaret Teresa Yvonne Reed

Gender

Female

Also Known As

The Big Mouth
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Martha Raye made her debut on stage at the ripe old age of three. Her larger than life personna endeared her to audiences and soon she became part of an act with her brother called "Margie and Bud". Martha was so multi-talented that she was the vocalist for…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Martha Raye yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW