Martha Stewart (II)

Follow
Martha Stewart (II)

Born

8/3/1941, Nutley, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Martha Helen Kostyra

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Martha Helen Kostyra Stewart
6.3
User Rating
44 votes

Biography

EDIT

Martha Stewart was born Martha Helen Kostyra on August 3, 1941, in Jersey City, New Jersey. She was the first daughter and second child of Eddie and Martha Kostyra, a pharmaceutical salesman and school teacher, respectively. The Kostyras were a middle class family of Polish heritage. The family…more

Credits