Martie Seidel

Follow
Martie Seidel

Born

10/12/1969, York, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Martha Eleanor Erwin

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Martie Maguire
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Martie is a championship-level fiddle player who started at the age of five years old with violin lessons. She then began fiddling when she was 12. She and Emily would practice everyday while being timed with their mother's egg timer. In school, Martie was in orchestra. Martie and…more

Credits