Martin Balsam

Follow
Martin Balsam

Born

11/4/1919, The Bronx New York USA

Died

2/13/1996

Birth Name

Martin Henry Balsam

Gender

Male
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT

Balding, hard-eyed and incisively-spoken, Martin Balsam was a tough fellow to be up against. One of the many actors who first became familiar in the days of live TV drama from New York, Balsam made his film debut in "On The Waterfront" in 1954 (in common with such…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Martin Balsam yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW