Martin Clunes

Follow
Martin Clunes

Born

11/28/1961, Wimbledon, South London, England, UK

Birth Name

Alexander Martin Clunes

Gender

Male
  • Martin Clunes as Dr. Martin Ellington, C...
  • Stephanie Cole as Aunt Joan Norton and M...
  • Martin Clunes as Dr. Martin Ellington, B...
  • Dr. Martin Ellington (Martin Clunes), th...
9.7
User Rating
40 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Wimbledon, South London in 1961, to Daphne and Alec Clunes. A classically trained actor, Alec passed away when Martin was eight. Martin was married to Lucy Aston between 1990 and 1997. He is currently married to Philippa Braithwaite, with whom he has a daughter, Emily (b.…more

Credits