Martin Donovan (II)

Follow
Martin Donovan (II)

Born

1/25/1950, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Birth Name

Carlos Enrique Valera Y Peralta-Ramos

Gender

Male
8.3
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Martin was born in Argentina in 1950. In addition to his television scripts, he has written the films Death Becomes Her and Somebody is Waiting, and directed such films as Apartment Zero (1988), The White River (1992) and The Substitute (1993).

Credits