Martin Freeman (II)

Follow
Martin Freeman (II)

Born

9/8/1961, Aldershot, Hampshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Martin John Christopher Freeman

Gender

Male
  • Sherlock episode, The Great Game
  • Sherlock episode, The Great Game
  • Martin Freeman as John Watson in Sherlock
  • John Watson (Martin Freeman) in Sherlock
9.0
User Rating
133 votes

Biography

EDIT

Martin Freeman is an English actor. He is most famous for his roles as Bilbo Baggins in The Hobbit trilogy directed by Peter Jackson, as Tim Canterbury in the comedy The Office, and as Arthur Dent in the film adaptation of Douglas Adams' The Hitchhiker's Guide to the…more

Credits