Martin Gabel

Follow
Martin Gabel

Born

6/19/1912, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

5/22/1986

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Marty Gabel
7.4
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
When he was an English student at Lehigh University, Martin Gabel decided to switch gears and become an actor, studying to that end at the American Academy of Dramatic Arts. In 1933, he made his first Broadway appearance in "Man Bites a Horse." His roles increased in size…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Martin Gabel yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW