Martin Gero

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/6/1977 , Geneva, Switzerland

Birth Name

Martin Quinn Gero

Gender

Male

Biography:

Martin Quinn Gero is a Canadian writer and producer for the series Stargate SG-1, Stargate Atlantis, and Stargate Universe. He was born on July 6, 1977 in Geneva, Switzerland were he lived for six years before moving to Ottawa, Canada. He currently lives in New York City and writes for the HBO series Bored to Death.