Martin Kemp

Follow
Martin Kemp

Born

10/10/1961, Islington, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Martin John Kemp

Gender

Male
  • Mr. Burley (Martin Kemp) scolding Ronan ...
  • Mr. Burley (Martin Kemp) scolding Ronan ...
  • Martin Kemp as Mr. Burley on Waterloo Road
  • Greg Davies, Phill Jupitus and Martin Ke...
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

He played bass in the 1980s pop group Spandau Ballet.

During the early 1990's he had a brain tumor removed and a metal plate that was put in place.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Martin Kemp yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW