Martin Kove

Follow
Martin Kove

Born

Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Martin Cove
7.0
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Martin Kove, born on March 6, 1946 in Brooklyn, New York, is an American actor best known for his villainous role in the Karate Kid films. Kove got his start as an actor in the early 1970s, making his first significant appearance in the horror classic The Last…more

Credits