Martin Sargent

Follow
Martin Sargent

Born

8/18/1975, Spencerport, New York, USA

Birth Name

Earl Sarmet

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Martin Sargent (born Earl Sarmet) spent his earliest years travelling back and forth along the towpath of the mighty Erie Canal (mainly between Spencerport and Brockport). Because his gambler father refused to pay school taxes, Sargent was forced to work his way through elementary school by loading and…more

Credits