Martin Sheen

Follow
Martin Sheen

Born

8/3/1940, Dayton, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Ramón Gerard Antonio Estévez

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
128 votes

Biography

EDIT
His mother, Mary Ann Phelan, was an Irish immigrant, and his father, Francisco Estevez, was a Spaniard who came to the U.S. by way of Cuba. They met at citizenship school in Dayton. Martin was born Ramon Estvez in Dayton, Ohio in 1940 to an Irish mother (Mary…more

Credits