Marty Ingels

Follow
Marty Ingels

Born

3/9/1936, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died

10/21/2015

Birth Name

Martin Ingerman

Gender

Male
7.7
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Marty Ingels performed as a standup comedian, television costar, and film actor. He made his film debut in Armored Command (1969) and appeared regularly on The Dick Van Dyke Show as Sol Pomeroy. Ingels has also supplied voices for animated characters (Beegle Beagle, Pac-Mac). In addition to performing,…more

Credits