Marty Jannetty

Follow
Marty Jannetty

Born

2/3/1962, Columbus Georgia, USA

Birth Name

Frederick Martin Jannetty

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rocker Marty Jannetty, Marty Oates, The Rockers, The Midnight Rockers
8.5
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
The Midnight Rockers -- Shawn Michaels and Marty Jannetty -- weren't the biggest duo in sports-entertainment, but what they lacked in size, they more than made up for in charisma and sex appeal. Shortly after their WWE debut, The Rockers became regulars on WWE programming, dancing their way…more

Credits