Marty Ryan

Follow
Marty Ryan

Born

12/28/1959, Portland, Oregon

Birth Name

Martin Patrick Ryan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Martin Ryan
5.3
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
This versatile character actor is a lifetime member of the Actors Studio of New York and Los Angeles. Marty came to acting later in life than most but has made up for any lost time with an impressive film, television, and theater career. He also holds an English…more

Credits