Marty Ryan

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/28/1959 , Portland, Oregon

Birth Name

Martin Patrick Ryan

Gender

Male

Biography:

This versatile character actor is a lifetime member of the Actors Studio of New York and Los Angeles. Marty came to acting later in life than most but has made up for any lost time with an impressive film, television, and theater career. He also holds an English degree from Santa Clara University and a Masters degree in International Management from Thunderbird, The American Graduate School of International Management. Marty is also fluent in Italian and Spanish having lived in Italy and having spent much time travelling and working in Mexico and Spain.