Marty Stuart

Follow
Marty Stuart

Born

9/30/1958, Philadelphia, Mississippi, USA

Birth Name

John Marty Stuart

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Marty Stuart got his first crank-up guitar at the age of 3, which didn't take long for Marty to focus on music. By age 5 marty wanted a real guitar. Marty soon taught himself to play the guitar and started playing the mandolin a few years later which…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Marty Stuart yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW