Marvin Hamlisch

Follow
Marvin Hamlisch

Born

6/2/1944, New York City, New York, USA

Died

8/6/2012

Birth Name

Marvin Frederick Hamlisch

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Marvin Frederick Hamlisch was an American composer and conductor. Hamlisch was one of only twelve people to win Emmy, Grammy, Oscar and Tony awards. This collection of all four is referred to as an "EGOT".

Credits