Marvin Lewis

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/23/1958 , McDonald, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Marvin Ronald Lewis

Gender

Male

Biography:

After 7 very successful as an assistant head coach in the NFL, Lewis got his first head coaching job in 2003 with the Cincinnati Bengals. In 2005 Lewis led the Bengals to their first winning season and division championship in 15 years.