Marvin Miller

Follow
Marvin Miller

Born

7/18/1913, St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Died

2/15/1985

Birth Name

Marvin Elliott Mueller

Gender

Male
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Marvin Miller is perhaps best known as Michael Anthony, the man who delivered the cashiers checks on The Millionaire (1955-1960). If you remember the age when radio was king, his voice is a familiar one. He appeared regularly as an announcer or actor on hundreds of programs.

more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Marvin Miller yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less