Marvin Wolfman

Follow
Marvin Wolfman

Born

5/13/1946, Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Gender

Also Known As

Marv Wolfman
9.2
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Welcome to Marv Wolfman's guide at TV.COM. Marvin Wolfman is a famous comic writter, who was born in Brooklyn, New York in 1946. He is widely know for his participation in many important DC and Marvel comics, including Teen Titans, Blade The Vampire Hunter, Hannibal King, Crisis on…more

Credits