Mary Alice

Follow
Mary Alice

Born

12/3/1941, Indianola, Mississippi

Birth Name

Mary Alice Smith

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Mary Alice Smith
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mary Alice is an American actor born December 3, 1941 in Indianola, Mississippi. She is perhaps best known for playing the mother of Cliff Huxtable in the Bill Cosby hit comedy The Cosby Show. Mary Alice started out as a teacher, but turned to acting in the 1960s.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mary Alice yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW