Mary Anderson

Follow
Mary Anderson

Born

4/3/1918, Birmingham, Alabama, USA

Birth Name

Mary Bebe Anderson

Gender

Female
8.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Actress Mary Anderson got her big break in the film "Gone With the Wind" playing Maybelle Merriweather after having tried out for the part of Scarlet O'Hara. She appeared in films from the 40's to the 50's. Mary turned to television in the 1950's and appeared on numerous…more

Credits