Mary Beth Hurt

Follow
Mary Beth Hurt

Born

9/26/1948, Marshalltown, Iowa (USA)

Birth Name

Mary Beth Supinger

Gender

Female
9.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mary Beth Hurt is a veteran American film and stage actress who is best remembered for supporting roles in suspense thrillers such as The Exorcism of Emily Rose (2005) and Lady In The Water (2006). Born in 1947, Hurt grew up in Marshalltown, Iowa, and went on to…more

Credits