Mary Beth McDonough

Follow
Mary Beth McDonough

Born

5/4/1961, Van Nuys, California

Birth Name

Mary Elizabeth McDonough

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Mary McDonough, Mary Elizabeth McDonough, Mary Elizabeth McDounough
5.0
out of 10
User Rating
35 votes

Biography

EDIT
Best known for her role as Erin Walton, Mary recently wrote and directed a short film called "For the Love of May." The movie starred Michael Learned, who played Mary's mother on "The Waltons," and Patricia Neal, who played Mary's mother in "The Homecoming," the TV movie that…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mary Beth McDonough yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW