Mary Beth McDonough

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/4/1961 , Van Nuys, California

Birth Name

Mary Elizabeth McDonough

Gender

Female

Biography:

Best known for her role as Erin Walton, Mary recently wrote and directed a short film called "For the Love of May." The movie starred Michael Learned, who played Mary's mother on "The Waltons," and Patricia Neal, who played Mary's mother in "The Homecoming," the TV movie that led to "The Waltons" becoming a TV series. Mary currently suffers from lupus. She attributes the condition to leaky silicone breast implants, which have since been removed.