Mary Crosby

Follow
Mary Crosby

Born

9/14/1959, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Mary Frances Crosby

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Mary Francis Crosby, Mary Frances Crosby
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Actress and daughter of famed crooner Bing Crosby whose most famous role was that of Kristin Shepard on Dallas. Ms. Crosby's character is the answer to one of TV's most enduring trivia questions, "Who Shot J.R.?" The episode where she was revealed as the shooter was one of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW