Mary Jo Deschanel

Follow
Mary Jo Deschanel

Born

Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Mary Jo Weir

Gender

Female
7.7
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mary Jo Deschanel was born Mary Jo Weir in 1945. In July of 1972 she married cinematographer Caleb Deschanel and together they have two children. Emily and Zooey are both actresses like their mother.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mary Jo Deschanel yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW