Mary-Kate Olsen

Follow
Mary-Kate Olsen

Born

6/13/1986, Sherman Oaks, California

Birth Name

Mary Kate Olsen

Gender

Female
8.3
User Rating
266 votes

Biography

EDIT

She and her twin sister, Ashley Olsen, were born June 13, 1986 in Sherman Oaks, CA to David and Jarnette Olsen. The twins began their acting career in 1987 when they were chosen to play the role of Michelle Tanner on a new series, Full House. The show…more

Credits