Mary-Louise Parker

Follow
Mary-Louise Parker

Born

8/2/1964, Fort Jackson, South Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Mary Louise Parker
  • Mary-Louise Parker as Nancy Botwin on We...
  • Mary-Louise Parker as Nancy Botwin on We...
  • Mary-Louise Parker as Nancy Botwin, Just...
  • Alexander Gould as Shane Botwin, Hunter ...
9.3
User Rating
351 votes

Biography

EDIT

Parker was born in Fort Jackson, South Carolina and remains the youngest child of an Army brat family. She grew up in places such as Arizona, Tennessee, Texas, Thailand, Germany and France while her father served in the US Army. She became interested in acting in high school…more

Credits