Mary Pickford

Follow
Mary Pickford

Born

4/8/1892, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Died

5/29/1979

Birth Name

Gladys Mary Smith

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Baby Gladys, Gladys Smith
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mary Pickford was born in 1892 as Gladys Smith in Toronto. She was the oldest kid of the family. She had a brother and a sister: Jack Pickford (1896-1933) and Lottie Pickford (1895-1936). Her father died when Gladys was six. Her mother was her best friend: Charlotte Smith…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mary Pickford yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW