Mary Steenburgen

Follow
Mary Steenburgen

Born

2/8/1953, Newport, Arkansas, USA

Birth Name

Mary Nell Steenburgen

Gender

Female
8.8
User Rating
44 votes

Biography

EDIT

Mary Steenburgen, an established film, television and stage actress, earned an Academy Award for her role in Melvin and Howard. Her additional film credits include Philadelphia, Parenthood, What's Eating Gilbert Grape, The Grass Harp, Wish You Were Dead, Nobody's Baby, Back to the Future III, Time After Time,…more

Credits