Mary Stuart

Follow
Mary Stuart

Born

7/4/1926, Miami, Florida

Died

2/28/2002

Birth Name

Mary Stuart Houchins

Gender

Female
9.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mary Stuart will forever be known as "Jo Gardner," the character she played for 35 years on the hit soap opera Search For Tomorrow. Born in Florida, but raised in Oklahoma, Mary started her career when she was only 12 years old, working for her local USO. After…more

Credits