Mary Tyler Moore

Follow
Mary Tyler Moore

Born

12/29/1936, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Mary Moore, MTM
9.1
User Rating
62 votes

Biography

EDIT

Mary Tyler Moore was born on December 29th, 1936, in Brooklyn, New York, but she grew up in Southern California. Originally trained as a dancer, Mary became known as The Happy Hotpoint Girl before she even graduated High School. Her first work as a regular on a series…more

Credits